2010-2011 Ann St. Hilaire Tournament Results

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, April 3, 2011 at Lee-Hi Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Cory Amos (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  2. CJ Trotter (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Dakota Draper (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  4. Nicholas Henneborn (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. James Perdue (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Nikolas Henneborn (AMF Hilltop Lanes) – 262

13 and Over

  1. Wesley Orfield (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. John Lyle (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Derek Wingfield (NRV Superbowl)
  5. Nash Thomason (Lee-Hi Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Wesley Orfield (Vinton Bowling Center) – 257

Scratch Division:

  1. Derek Wingfield – 612
  2. Lilly Shell – 579

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, March 6, 2011 at Vinton Bowling Center.

12 and Under

  1. Brian Hutton (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  2. Taylor Wright (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. James Perdue (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  4. Kayla Rippey (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Sean Welch (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Damien Milton (Rocky Mount Bowling Center) – 239

13 and Over

  1. Lilly Shell (New River Valley Superbowl)
  2. Sebastian Wilson (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Derek Wingfield (NRV Superbowl)
  4. Keith Henneborn (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Cayla Hicks (NRV Superbowl) – 267

Scratch Division:

  1. Lilly Shell – 622
  2. Derek Wingfield – 600

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, February 6, 2011 at AMF Hilltop Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Sean Welch (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Cory Amos (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Cheyenne Anderson (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  4. Dakota Draper (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. McKenzie Wright (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – McKenzie Wright – 250

13 and Over

  1. Lilly Shell (New River Valley Superbowl)
  2. Tyler Stone (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  3. Shane Kinchen (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  4. Amber Tribbett (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Shannon Pinto (AMF Hilltop Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Lilly Shell – 248

Scratch Division:

  1. Tyler Stone – 613
  2. Lilly SHell – 569

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, January 2, 2011 at Rocky Mount Bowling Center.

12 and Under

  1. (tie) Cheyenne Anderson (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  2. (tie) Cory Amos (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Brian Hutton (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  4. Raven Brown (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. Kasey Keziah (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Cory Amos – 234

13 and Over

  1. Candie Austin (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  2. Allison Nichols (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Cayla Hicks (New River Valley Superbowl)
  4. James Miles (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  5. Steven Helms (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game -Candie Austin – 287

Scratch Division:

  1. Jake Guthrie – 591
  2. Tyler Stone – 530

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, December 5, 2010 at Vinton Bowling Center.

12 and Under

  1. Cheyenne Anderson (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  2. CJ Trotter (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Shane Moore (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Dakota Draper (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. Sean Welch (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – CJ Trotter – 236

13 and Over

  1. Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Steven Helms (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Shane Kinchen (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  4. Jonathan Hartley (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. Lilly Shell (New River Valley Superbowl)

High Handicap Game – Jacob Sink – 295

Scratch Division:

  1. Lilly Shell – 548
  2. Wesley Orfield – 532

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, November 7, 2010 at AMF Hilltop Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Nick Martin (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Nikolas Henneborn (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  3. Sage Kimball (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Raven Brown (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  5. McKenzie Wright (AMF Hilltop Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Nick Martin – 252

13 and Over

  1. John Lyle* (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Jacob Sink* (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Brandon Doran (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  4. Keith Henneborn (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. Aaron Dean (AMF Hilltop Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Aaron Dean – 250
* 2 frame rolloff, John Lyle – 53, Jacob Sink – 40

Scratch Division:

  1. Brandon Doran – 655
  2. Tyler Stone – 549

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, October 3, 2010 at Lee-Hi Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Cheyenne Anderson (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  2. Cody Melton (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  3. McKenzie Wright (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Taylor Wright (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Kasey Keziah (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Kasey Keziah – 240

13 and Over

  1. Wes Orfield (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Katie Hanselman (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Brandon Doran (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  4. Tyler Stone (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. Sara Melton (Lee-Hi Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Katie Hanselman – 250

Scratch Division:

  1. Tyler Stone – 605
  2. Brandon Doran – 570
Advertisements
  1. Pingback: E-bike

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: