2013-2014 Ann St. Hilaire Tournament Results

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, April 6, 2014 at Lee-Hi Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Eric Moore (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Wyatt Morgan (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Cayden Snellings (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Kayla Rippey (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Isaiah Board (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Cayden Snellings (Vinton Bowling Center) – 238

13 and Over

  1. Ben Martin (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Damien Milton (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Nick Martin (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Sebastian Wilson (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Ben Martin (Vinton Bowling Center) – 274

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, March 2, 2014 at Vinton Bowling Center.

12 and Under

  1. Landin Lyle (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Tanner Wright (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Kayla Rippey (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Eric Moore (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Jason Skillicorn (Lee-Hi Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Landin Lyle (Vinton Bowling Center) – 231

13 and Over

  1. Dustin Roberts (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Nathan Young (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Nick Martin (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Sebastian Wilson (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Cody Melton (Lee-Hi Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Nick Martin (Vinton Bowling Center) – 269

Scratch Division:

Dustin Roberts (Vinton Bowling Center) – 674

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, February 2, 2014 at AMF Hilltop Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Zachary Goad (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Madison Hickerson (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  3. Paul Hickerson, Jr (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  4. Eric Moore (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Ashley King (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game –

13 and Over

  1. Dustin Roberts (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Damien Milton (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Sebastian Wilson (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Keith Henneborn (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  5. Brett Jones (Lee-Hi Lanes)

High Handicap Game – Sebastian Wilson (Vinton Bowling Center) – 275

Scratch Division:

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, January 5, 2014 at Rocky Mount Bowling Center.

12 and Under

  1. John Taylor (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  2. Zachary Goad (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Jason Skillicorn (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  4. James Perdue (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  5. Paul Hickerson (Lee-Hi Lanes)

High Handicap Game – John Taylor (Lee-Hi Lanes) – 229

13 and Over

  1. Cory Amos (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  2. Damien Milton (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Ben Preece (NRV Superbowl)
  4. Sebastian Wilson (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Cayla Hicks (NRV Superbowl)

High Handicap Game – Cory Amos (Rocky Mount Bowling Center) – 268

Scratch Division:

  1. Ben Preece – 641

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, December 29, 2013 at Lee-Hi Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Grant Taylor (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  2. Isaiah Board (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Jason Skillicorn (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  4. Elizabeth Moore (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. Seth Wright (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Seth Wright (Vinton Bowling Center) – 228

13 and Over

  1. Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Ben Preece (NRV Superbowl)
  3. Sara Melton (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  4. Lilly Shell (NRV Superbowl)
  5. Kateri Peterson (Vinton Bowling Center

High Handicap Game – Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center) – 290

Scratch Division:

  1. Ben Preece – 705

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, November 3, 2013 at AMF Hilltop Lanes.

12 and Under

  1. Carson Hickerson (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  2. Eric Moore (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Cayden Snellings (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Madison Hickerson (Lee-Hi Lanes)
  5. Wyatt Morgan (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Eric Moore (Vinton Bowling Center) – 251

13 and Over

  1. James Mabry (NRV Superbowl)
  2. Ben Preece (NRV Superbowl)
  3. Nikolas Henneborn (AMF Hilltop Lanes)
  4. Cayla Hicks (NRV Superbowl)
  5. Jordan Linkous (NRV Superbowl)

High Handicap Game – Cayla Hicks (NRV Superbowl) – 270

Scratch Division:

  1. James Mabry – 631
  2. Cayla Hicks – 577

∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞∞

Results from Ann St. Hilaire Youth Scholarship Tournament, October 6, 2013 at Vinton Bowling Center.

12 and Under

  1. James Perdue (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  2. Kevin Amos (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)
  3. Dylan Linkous (NRV Superbowl)
  4. Joe Linkous (NRV Superbowl)
  5. Cayden Snellings (Vinton Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Dylan Linkous (NRV Superbowl) – 241

13 and Over

  1. Dustin Roberts (Vinton Bowling Center)
  2. Nick Martin (Vinton Bowling Center)
  3. Kateri Peterson (Vinton Bowling Center)
  4. Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center)
  5. William Boylan (Rocky Mount Bowling Center)

High Handicap Game – Jacob Sink (Vinton Bowling Center) – 251

Scratch Winner: Dustin Roberts – 616

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: