Official VSWBA Final Standings

The Virginia State Women’s Bowling Association has published the final standings for the 2008 Annual Handicap Tournament.

Congratulations to the following top-placing area participants:

  • Four Paws, Division 4 Team, 2nd place
  • Laurie Zirkle/Linda Shott, Division 1 Doubles, 8th place
  • Crystal Chittum/Tammy Lisk, Division 2 Doubles, 34th place
  • Mary Crowder/Cordelia Johnson, Division 3 Doubles, 23rd place
  • Jennifer Thompson/Pat Williams, Division 3 Doubles, 29th place
  • Shirley Willis/Kathryn Willis, Division 3 Doubles, 36th place
  • Kendra Henderson/Carol Crawford, Division 4 Doubles, 2nd place
  • Denise Brown/Melanie Woods, Division 4 Doubles, 15th place
  • Christy Fralin/Judy Gauldin, Division 4 Doubles, 27th place
  • Elizabeth Casey, Division 2 Singles, 5th place
  • Crystal Chittum, Division 2 Singles, 15th place
  • Angela Ogden-Miller, Division 2 Singles, 25th place
  • Lori LeGrande, Division 2 Singles, 34th place
  • Pat Williams, Division 2 Singles, 49th place (tie)
  • Teresa Barker, Division 2 Singles, 85th place (tie)
  • Donna Jones, Division 3 Singles, 18th place (tie)
  • Barbara Davis, Division 3 Singles, 23rd place (tie)
  • Mary Crowder, Division 3 Singles, 26th place (tie)
  • Beverly Carter, Division 3 Singles, 38th place (tie)
  • Reva DeLong, Division 3 Singles, 42nd place
  • Dina Wiley-Davis, Division 3 Singles, 48th place (tie)
  • Judy Gauldin, Division 4 Singles, 12th place
  • Carol Crawford, Division 4 Singles, 34th place
  • Angela Stinnett, Division 4 Singles, 52nd place (tie)
  • Christy Fralin, Division 4 Singles, 59th place (tie)
  • Ann Paris, Division 4 Singles, 67th place
  • Susan Foutz, Division 4 Singles, 68th place
  • Crystal Chittum, Division 2 All-Events, 10th place
  • Angela Ogden-Miller, Division 2 All-Events, 17th place
  • Pat Williams, Division 2 All-Events, 38th place
  • Kathryn Willis, Division 2 All-Events, 40th place (tie)
  • Elizabeth Casey, Division 2 All-Events, 72nd place (tie)
  • Donna Jones, Division 3 All-Events, 5th place
  • Mary Crowder, Division 3 All-Events, 12th place
  • Rhonda Dobbins, Division 3 All-Events, 53rd place (tie)
  • Pat Sweeney, Division 3 All-Events, 55th place (tie)
  • Terry Johnston, Division 3 All-Events, 70th place
  • Lori Helvey, Division 3 All-Events, 75th place
  • Elizabeth McKee, Division 3 All-Events, 83rd place (tie)
  • Dina Wiley-Davis, Division 3 All-Events, 92nd place (tie)
  • Carol Crawford, Division 4 All-Events, 10th place
  • Jayne Caldwell, Division 4 All-Events, 14th place
  • Judy Gauldin, Division 4 All-Events, 20th place
  • Melanie Woods, Division 4 All-Events, 36th place
Advertisements

Posted on June 18, 2008, in Accomplishments, Events and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: