Official VSBA Final Standings

The Virginia State Bowling Association has published the final standings for the 2008 Annual Handicap Tournament.

Congratulations to the following area participants:

  • Vinton Bowling Center, Handicap Team, 8th place
  • 4 Poles & A Hole, Handicap Team, 19th place
  • Roanoke Rum Runners, Handicap Team, 8th place
  • Family Affair, Handicap Team, 58th place
  • Hardtimers 8 , Handicap Team, 59th place
  • Allstate, Handicap Team, 69th place
  • River Rats, Handicap Team, 76th place
  • Last Minute, Scratch Team, 5th place
  • King Gould/James Macpherson, Handicap Doubles, 1st place
  • Eric Chidester/Jacob Caplick, Handicap Doubles, 7th place
  • Crystal Rippey/David Rippey, Handicap Doubles, 8th place
  • Edward Tyler/Randal Austin, Handicap Doubles, 13th place
  • Shawn Pickard/Aubrey Roberts, Handicap Doubles, 27th place
  • Johnny Mccormack/Stephen Bialek, Handicap Doubles, 36th place
  • Joe Cockfield/Joel Keith, Handicap Doubles, 48th place
  • Donna Jones/Ramal Woody, Handicap Doubles, 67th place
  • Angela Stinnett/Henry Tingler, Handicap Doubles, 68th place
  • Joseph Gray/James Rowe, Handicap Doubles, 69th place (tie)
  • Travis Moore/Chris Williams, Handicap Doubles, 85th place
  • Bruce Oliver/Jeffery Luther, Handicap Doubles, 86th place (tie)
  • Greg Reusch/James Dillon, Handicap Doubles, 97th place (tie)
  • Sanford Giles/Michael Giles, Handicap Doubles, 121st place (tie)
  • Christopher Laufer/Ron Wellman, Handicap Doubles, 121st place (tie)
  • Lee Angus/Elton Ghee, Handicap Doubles, 135th place
  • Touche Evans/David Johnson, Handicap Doubles, 137th place (tie)
  • Brian Walters/Alex Cox, Handicap Doubles, 154th place (tie)
  • Larry Blankenship/Lawrence Blankenship, Handicap Doubles, 157th place (tie)
  • Steve Chittum/Ricky Boothe, Handicap Doubles, 174th place (tie)
  • Wesley Hodge/Wilbert Logan, Handicap Doubles, 178th place (tie)
  • Sharon Lyle/Larry Woods, Handicap Doubles, 188th place (tie)
  • Steve Highfield/Joshua Phillips, Handicap Doubles, 192nd place (tie)
  • Walter Cook/Levi Grubb, Handicap Doubles, 192nd place (tie)
  • Steven Loy/Alan Repasky, Handicap Doubles, 196th place (tie)
  • Ron Hicks/Jeff Smith, Handicap Doubles, 207th place (tie)
  • David Honaker/Randall Lyle, Handicap Doubles, 207th place (tie)
  • David Sink/Alan Wilkerson, Handicap Doubles, 212th place (tie)
  • Everett Obenshain/Sherman Zimmerman, Handicap Doubles, 226th place (tie)
  • Michael Clyburn/Robert Barnes, Handicap Doubles, 230th place
  • King Gould/James Macpherson, Scratch Doubles, 5th place
  • Eric Chidester/Jacob Caplick, Scratch Doubles, 13th place
  • Touche Evans/David Johnson, Scratch Doubles, 31st place
  • Brian Walters/Alex Cox, Scratch Doubles, 33rd place (tie)
  • Josh Tinsley, Handicap Singles, 1st place
  • Howard Board, Handicap Singles, 37th place
  • Ryan Stockton, Handicap Singles, 42nd place (tie)
  • Cary Rutledge, Handicap Singles, 45th place
  • Scott Harrison, Handicap Singles, 67th place (tie)
  • Jeffery Luther, Handicap Singles, 74th place (tie)
  • Joseph Kassell, Handicap Singles, 82nd place (tie)
  • Norman Brown, Handicap Singles, 88th place (tie)
  • Robert Tomlin, Handicap Singles, 93rd place (tie)
  • Mark Dixon, Handicap Singles, 98th place (tie)
  • Kevin Minnix, Handicap Singles, 101st place (tie)
  • Darryl Belcher, Handicap Singles, 106th place (tie)
  • Lewis Witcher, Handicap Singles, 120th place (tie)
  • Stephanie Windle, Handicap Singles, 120th place (tie)
  • Richard Duddy, Handicap Singles, 127th place (tie)
  • Johnny Mccormack, Handicap Singles, 139th place (tie)
  • Tracy Maddux, Handicap Singles, 139th place (tie)
  • Jerry Walker, Handicap Singles, 146th place (tie)
  • Tommy Bolin, Handicap Singles, 150th place (tie)
  • Joe Preston, Handicap Singles, 150th place (tie)
  • King Gould, Handicap Singles, 150th place (tie)
  • James Macpherson, Handicap Singles, 156th place (tie)
  • Dwayne Shell, Handicap Singles, 178th place (tie)
  • James Robertson, Handicap Singles, 185th place (tie)
  • Danny Sink, Handicap Singles, 191st place (tie)
  • Jacob Sifers, Handicap Singles, 209th place (tie)
  • Lamarka Casey, Handicap Singles, 222nd place (tie)
  • Kevin Bond, Handicap Singles, 240th place (tie)
  • Henry Tingler, Handicap Singles, 268th place (tie)
  • Marvin Zirkle, Handicap Singles, 280th place (tie)
  • Robert Martin, Handicap Singles, 290th place (tie)
  • Gerard Mitchell, Handicap Singles, 290th place (tie)
  • Keith Joel, Handicap Singles, 290th place (tie)
  • Steven Collins, Handicap Singles, 300th place (tie)
  • William Hawryliw, Handicap Singles, 324th place (tie)
  • Joseph Durrett, Handicap Singles, 324th place (tie)
  • Jason Wood, Handicap Singles, 324th place (tie)
  • Thomas Snellings, Handicap Singles, 324th place (tie)
  • Jonathan Shelton, Handicap Singles, 334th place (tie)
  • Alferd Meador, Handicap Singles, 334th place (tie)
  • Ricky Boothe, Handicap Singles, 334th place (tie)
  • Michael Turk, Handicap Singles, 334th place (tie)
  • Ramal Woody, Handicap Singles, 334th place (tie)
  • Ricky Sweet, Handicap Singles, 357th place (tie)
  • Edward Tyler, Handicap Singles, 357th place (tie)
  • Michael Pullen, Handicap Singles, 357th place (tie)
  • Marvin Bailey, Handicap Singles, 371st place (tie)
  • Allen Minnix, Handicap Singles, 382nd place (tie)
  • Charlie Burchett, Handicap Singles, 419th place (tie)
  • William Welcher, Handicap Singles, 419th place (tie)
  • Kendra Henderson, Handicap Singles, 434th place (tie)
  • Joshua Phillips, Handicap Singles, 445th place (tie)
  • Tyler Roberts, Handicap Singles, 456th place (tie)
  • Christopher Laufer, Handicap Singles, 456th place (tie)
  • Patricia Earles, Handicap Singles, 456th place (tie)
  • Lee Angus, Handicap Singles, 456th place (tie)
  • David Barnhart, Handicap Singles, 468th place (tie)
  • Laura Kelly, Handicap Singles, 468th place (tie)
  • Mark Dixon, Scratch Singles, 11th place (tie)
  • Kevin Minnix, Scratch Singles, 18th place
  • Joel Keith, Handicap All Events, 17th place (tie)
  • Charlie Burchett, Handicap All Events, 28th place (tie)
  • Lee Angus, Handicap All Events, 34th place
  • Kevin Bond, Handicap All Events, 47th place (tie)
  • Jeffery Luther, Handicap All Events, 50th place (tie)
  • Edward Tyler, Handicap All Events, 65th place (tie)
  • Henry Tingler, Handicap All Events, 76th place
  • Kevin Minnix, Handicap All Events, 77th place (tie)
  • Howard Board, Handicap All Events, 86th place (tie)
  • Stephanie Windle, Handicap All Events, 92nd place (tie)
  • Ramal Woody, Handicap All Events, 95th place (tie)
  • Christopher Laufer, Handicap All Events, 104th place (tie)
  • Kyle Crawford, Handicap All Events, 112th place
  • King Gould, Handicap All Events, 165th place (tie)
  • Louis Clayton, Handicap All Events, 172nd place (tie)
  • Julius Perdue, Handicap All Events, 176th place (tie)
  • Brian Howell, Handicap All Events, 198th place (tie)
  • Sherman Zimmerman, Handicap All Events, 198th place (tie)
  • Kevin Minnix, Scratch All Events, 9th place
  • Bobby Hogan, Scratch All Events, 22nd place
Advertisements

Posted on July 4, 2008, in Accomplishments, Events and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: